6-9 July 2021
Online
GMT timezone
July 6th - 9th

Participant List

227 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Country
Aamir Latif Baloch Canadian Light Source Canada
Abel Cano Spain
Adam Stephen United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority United Kingdom
Adam Webb Canadian Light Source Canada
ADESINA BENJAMIN OREKOYA APEGS Nigeria
Adrián Martínez Múnera Seven Solutions Spain
Ajit Kurup Imperial College London United Kingdom
Alan Duffy Canadian Light Source Canada
Alex Saoulis STFC United Kingdom
Alex Wallace SLAC United States
Alexander Scheinker Los Alamos National Laboratory United States
Alexander Wells Diamond Light Source United Kingdom
Alexis gaget CEA Saclay France
Alisa Paterson Canadian Light Source Canada
Andrew Johnson Argonne United States
Aniket Tekawade Argonne National Laboratory United States
Anthony Caracappa Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Anthony Pietryla Argonne National Lab United States
Anthony Wilson Canada
Anton Derbenev Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Anton Philippe Tanquintic SCK CEN Belgium
Antonio Miguel Lopez Antequera Seven Solutions S.L. Spain
Aoun Muhammad CLF, RAL, STFC United Kingdom
ARUNDEEP KAKKAR APEGS Canada
Arunkumar Bommannavar Argonne National Laboratory United States
Basil Aljamal ISIS Pulsed Neutron and Muon Source United Kingdom
Beau Harrison Fermilab United States
Bo He The University of Science and Technology of China China
Casey Callaghan iThemba LABS South Africa
Charlie Boswell ukaea United Kingdom
Charlie King Fermilab United States
Chelsea Greenwald Canadian Light Source Inc. Canada
Chen Lin Peking University China
Connor Boyle Canadian Light Source Canada
Daniel Allan Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Daniel Hoffmann KIT Karlsruhe - IBPT Germany
Daniela Tanase Broten Canadian light Source Canada
David Beauregard CLS Canada
David Muir Canadian Light Source Canada
Davide Marcato INFN - LNL Italy
Denise Finstrom Fermilab United States
Dirk Zimoch Paul Scherrer Institut Switzerland
Dnyaneshwar Tolmare Oak Ridge National Laboratory United States
Dohn Arms Argonne National Laboratory United States
Dominic Oram ISIS (STFC) United Kingdom
Douglas Beniz ESS Sweden
Ebenezer Essilfie Impala Canada Ltd Canada
Edison Lam United States
Edmund Blomley Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) Germany
Edward Jones User United Kingdom
Edwin Edquist Canada
Edwin van der Spuy Canadian Light Source Canada
Elio Valenzuela WPENS / EUROFusion Spain
Evan Daykin FRIB United States
Fatemeh Ahmad Mehrabi ILSF Iran, Islamic Republic of
Florian Feldbauer Ruhr-Universität Bochum Germany
Freddie Akeroyd UKRI STFC ISIS Facility United Kingdom
Gabriel Desmarchelier CEA France
Gang Li IHEP, CAS China
Garth Steel CLS Canada
Gary Yendell Diamond Light Source United Kingdom
Ge Lei IHEP, CAS China
Geonyeong Mun
Gillian Black Canadian Light Source Canada
Ginette LaVoie Canadian Light Source Canada
Giovanni Arena INFN Italy
Giovanni Savarese INFN-LNL Italy
Glen Wright Canadian Light Source Canada
Gongfa Liu NSRL/USTC China
Greg Cala NIST United States
Guanqun Zhou SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory United States
Guobao Shen Argonne National Laboratory United States
Hao Hao Oak Ridge National Lab United States
Hector Novella European Spallation Source ERIC Sweden
Heinz Junkes Fritz-Haber-Institut Germany
Henrik Carling European Spallation Source ERIC Sweden
Henrique Silva European Spallation Source Sweden
Hermann Kamani Tiako Canada
Hitendra Chouhan India
Hitesh Dhola ITER-India India
Hugo Slepicka Osprey DCS United States
Huw Shorthouse United Kingdom
Ifeanyi Ossai APEGS Nigeria
Igor Khokhriakov Hzg Germany
Ilja Bekman IKP-4, FZJ Germany
Isaac Ajayi APEGS Canada
Ivan Finch ISIS / STFC United Kingdom
Jacqueline Garrahan SLAC United States
Jakub Wlodek Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
James King ISIS, STFC United Kingdom
James Patrick Fermilab United States
James Smedinghoff Fermilab
James Stevens Argonne National Laboratory United States
Jay Van Doornum Canadian Light Source Canada
Jeong Han Lee Berkeley Lab United States
Jerry Firebaugh Fermilab United States
jimmy you FNAL United States
Johnny Tang Oak Ridge National Laboratory United States
Joseph Mead Brookhaven National Lab United States
Juniper Willard CLS Canada
Justin Abraham iThemba LABS South Africa
Kacper Kłys E9 Controls Ltd United Kingdom
Karen White ORNL United States
Kathryn Baker STFC United Kingdom
Kathryn Janzen Canadian Light Source Canada
Kay Kasemir Oak Ridge National Laboratory United States
Ken Lauer SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory United States
Klemen Vodopivec ORNL United States
Konrad Gajewski Uppsala University, FREIA Labolatory Sweden
Kris Meeus SCK CEN Belgium
Kukhee Kim SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory United States
Kunal Shroff BNL United States
Lana Abadie ITER organization France
Lara Olubajo Canada
Laurent Daudin CENBG - CNRS France
Lisa Dorofeeva Canadian Light Source Inc. Canada
Liuguo Chen NSRL,University of Science and Technology of China China
Marcel Bajdel GSI Germany
Marcio Donadio Stanford / SLAC United States
Maren Hauschildt-Purves East Asian Observatory United States
Mark Rivers University of Chicago United States
Marnelli Martinez Oak Ridge National Laboratory United States
Mateusz Hoppe Diamond Light Source United Kingdom
Mathew Rippa NOIRLab/Gemini Observatory United States
Matt Gibbs SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory United States
Matthew Furseman UKAEA United Kingdom
Matthew Pearson Oak Ridge National Laboratory United States
Maurizio Montis INFN-LNL Italy
Mauro Giacchini Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - Legnaro - PD Italy
Max Wyman Argonne National Laboratory United States
MD MONERUJAMAN Sylhet Technical School and College Bangladesh
Megan Cheesbrough Canadian Light Source Canada
Mehmet Bozdogan Canada
Michael Bree Canadian Light Source Canada
Michael Davidsaver Osprey DCS United States
Michael Hart NSLS II United States
Michael Sintschuk BAM / BESSY Germany
Michel Fodje Canadian Light Source Canada
Mijail Todorovich Binderplus SRL Argentina
Mohamed Meera Sahib Mohamed Shaikkadiar India
Mohsen Shakouri Canada
Najm us Saqib LINAC Project, PINSTECH Pakistan
Narayan Appathurai Canadian Light Source Canada
Nathanael Maytan Brookhaven National Laboratory, NSLS-II United States
Nicoletta Petrella UKAEA United Kingdom
Oksana Ivashkevych BNL United States
oyeyemi oyelere Canada
Patrick Oppermann Fritz-Haber-Institut Germany
Paul Lotrus IRFU, CEA, Université Paris-Saclay France
Pedram Navidpour Iranian Light Source Facility (ILSF) Iran, Islamic Republic of
Pedro Gigoux NOIRLab Chile
Peiyu Quan SLAC national Accelerator Lab United States
Pete Jemian Advanced Photon Source, Argonne National Laboratory United States
Peter Milne D-TACQ Solutions Ltd United Kingdom
Peter Zumbruch GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung Germany
Petra Schwalbach Germany
Philipp Klaus Goethe-University Frankfurt Germany
Pierrick Hanlet Fermilab United States
Pilar Gil Jaldo Seven Solutions Spain
Prarthan Mehta Canada
Qingjuan Guan Canada
Raj K FRIB
Ralph Lange ITER Organization France
Ramanpreet Grewal Canada
Ravi Inder Jassar SASKATCHEWAN POLYTECHNIC Canada
Ravindranath Mannava Canada
Rebecca Harding STFC - Central Laser Facility United Kingdom
Richard Farnsworth Brookhaven National labs United States
Richard Neswold Fermilab United States
Rob Knudson Oak Ridge National Lab United States
Robby Tanner Canadian Light Source, Inc Canada
Robert Rainer Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Rodrigo Castro CIEMAT Spain
Roland Moser SCK CEN Belgium
Roland Müller HZB Germany
Rolf Keitel TRIUMF Canada
ru igarashi Canadian Light Source Canada
Russ Berg Canadian Light Source Canada
S.M. Hasanul Banna Kasemi EIT-APEGS Bangladesh
Sandeep Malu STFC United Kingdom
Sandra Breuer Hochschule Niederrhein Germany
Sebastian Marsching aquenos GmbH Germany
Sergio Troncoso Gemini Observatory / NOIRlab Chile
Shefali Saxena Argonne National Lab United States
Simon Friederich Institute for Nuclear Physics, Johannes Gutenberg-University Mainz Germany
Simon Rose European Spallation Source Sweden
Sinisa Veseli Argonne National Laboratory United States
Stephan Bökelmann Ruhr-Universität Bochum Germany
steve terepin STFC United Kingdom
Steven Hartman Oak Ridge National Laboratory United States
Steven Webb Spallation Neutron Source United States
Stuart Read Canadian Light Source Canada
Stéphane Tzvetkov CEA / Irfu France
Subindev D India
Susan James Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States
Susanne Regnell Sweden
Teak Boyko Canadian Light Source Canada
Thomas Birke Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin Germany
tian Qin China
Tieyan Chang The University of Chicago United States
Till Straumann PSI Switzerland
tim may canadian light source Canada
Tim Mooney Argonne National Lab United States
Tim Speight UKRI United Kingdom
Timo Korhonen European Spallation Source ERIC Sweden
Tom Cobb Diamond Light Source United Kingdom
Tom Stainer SCK CEN Belgium
Tonia Batten Canadian Light Source Canada
Tor Pedersen CLS Inc. Canada
Torsten Bögershausen European Spallation Source ERIC Sweden
Travis Richard Canadian Light Source Canada
Tyler Morhart Canadian Light Source Canada
Tylor Sove Canadian Light Source Canada
Tynan Ford Berkeley Lab United States
Ulrik Pedersen Diamond Light Source United Kingdom
Victor Nadot CEA Saclay France
Wenming Qin National Center for Protein Sciense in Shanghai / Shanghai Synchrotron China
William Duckitt iThemba LABS South Africa
Woo-suk Noh MPK Korea, Republic of
Wu-Cheng Chiang National Central University High-Field Physics and Ultrafast Technology Laboratory Taiwan
Xiaoqiang Wang Paul Scherrer Institute Switzerland
Xuewei Dong China
Yu-Sheng Chen The University of Chicago United States
yue zongyang Institute of High Energy Physics China
Zhichu Chen Shanghai Advanced Research Institute China
Ziyu Huang United Kingdom
China